Natsuki Hanae Biography | Movie Sakti
Natsuki Hanae
Natsuki Hanae

Natsuki Hanae is a Japanese voice actor from Kanagawa Prefecture. He is affiliated with Across Entertainment. In 2015, he won an award at the 9th Seiyuu Awards as one of the best male newcomers. He also hosts the radio show ŌHana (逢坂市立花江学園 Ōsaka Shiritsu Hanae Gakuen) along with voice actor Ryōta Ōsaka. "Hanae" is actually a pseudonym; his real surname has not been disclosed by his agency.

Birthday
1991-06-26 (31 years old)
Place of Birth
Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Gender
Male
Also Known As :
Credits
Chronus
Chronus (2014)
as Makoto Nakazono
Goodbye, Don Glees!
Goodbye, Don Glees! (2022)
as Roma Kamogawa (voice)
ODDTAXI: In the Woods
ODDTAXI: In the Woods (2022)
as Odokawa (voice)
Adventure Without a Map
Adventure Without a Map (2017)
as Kazuki (voice)
A Whisker Away
A Whisker Away (2020)
as Kento Hinode (voice)
Fortune Favors Lady Nikuko
Fortune Favors Lady Nikuko (2021)
as Ninomiya (voice)
For Whom the Alchemist Exists
For Whom the Alchemist Exists (2019)
as Logi Crowley (voice)
Kakushigoto Theatrical Edition
Kakushigoto Theatrical Edition (2021)
as Satsuki Tomaruin (voice)
I've Always Liked You
I've Always Liked You (2016)
as Kotarou Enomoto (voice)
Mazinger Z: Infinity
Mazinger Z: Infinity (2017)
as Shiro Kabuto (voice)
Overlord: The Dark Hero
Overlord: The Dark Hero (2017)
as Lukrut Volve (voice)
Overlord: The Undead King
Overlord: The Undead King (2017)
as Lukrut Volve (voice)
Tari Tari
Tari Tari (2012)
as Atsuhiro "Wien" Maeda
Masamune-kun's Revenge
Masamune-kun's Revenge (2017)
as Masamune Makabe (voice)
Outbreak Company
Outbreak Company (2013)
as Shinichi Kanou
Heavy Object
Heavy Object (2015)
as Qwenthur Barbotage
Ace of Diamond
Ace of Diamond (2013)
as Haruichi Kominato (voice) (Main Character)
Your Lie in April
Your Lie in April (2014)
as Kousei Arima (voice)
Inari Kon Kon
Inari Kon Kon (2014)
as Roro (voice)
Tokyo Ghoul
Tokyo Ghoul (2014)
as Ken Kaneki (voice)
Gakuen Handsome
Gakuen Handsome (2016)
as Yoshiki Maeda (voice)
Actually, I Am...
Actually, I Am... (2015)
as Asahi Kuromine
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (2016)
as Shinjirou Kusakabe (voice)
The Piano Forest
The Piano Forest (2018)
as Amamiya Shuuhei
GAMERS!
GAMERS! (2017)
as Eiichi Misumi (voice)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (2019)
as Tanjiro Kamado (voice)
Shonen Maid
Shonen Maid (2016)
as Ryūji
Absolute Duo
Absolute Duo (2015)
as Aoi "Tora" Torasaki
Active Raid
Active Raid (2016)
as Mythos
Aldnoah.Zero
Aldnoah.Zero (2014)
as Inaho Kaizuka
Baby Steps
Baby Steps (2014)
as Krishna Rames
Stars Align
Stars Align (2019)
as Katsuragi Maki (voice)
Smile Down the Runway
Smile Down the Runway (2020)
as Ikuto Tsumura (voice)
Happy Sugar Life
Happy Sugar Life (2018)
as Taiyou Mitsuboshi (voice)
Twin Star Exorcists
Twin Star Exorcists (2016)
as Enmadou Rokuro
Gleipnir
Gleipnir (2020)
as Shuichi Kagaya (voice)
Appare-Ranman!
Appare-Ranman! (2020)
as Appare (voice)
SING
SING "YESTERDAY" FOR ME (2020)
as Rou Hayakawa (voice)
Children of the Whales
Children of the Whales (2017)
as Chakuro (voice)
Kakushigoto
Kakushigoto (2020)
as Satsuki Tomaruin (voice)
Skate-Leading Stars
Skate-Leading Stars (2021)
as Yukimitsu Mochizuki (voice)
Kemono Jihen
Kemono Jihen (2021)
as Shiki Tademaru (voice)
Get Up! Get Live! #Geragera
Get Up! Get Live! #Geragera (2020)
as Junya Uehara (voice)
The Day I Became a God
The Day I Became a God (2020)
as Youta Narukami (voice)
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016)
as Toritsuka Reita (voice)
Grand Blue
Grand Blue (2018)
as Yū Mitarai (voice)
Yu-Gi-Oh! SEVENS
Yu-Gi-Oh! SEVENS (2020)
as Sougetsu Gakuto
ODDTAXI
ODDTAXI (2021)
as Odokawa (voice)
Sabikui Bisco
Sabikui Bisco (2022)
as Miro Nekoyanagi (voice)
Burning Kabaddi
Burning Kabaddi (2021)
as Manabu Sakura (voice)
Platinum End
Platinum End (2021)
as Revel (voice)
Starmyu
Starmyu (2015)
as 星谷悠太
The Pilot's Love Song
The Pilot's Love Song (2014)
as Kalel Albus (Carl La II)
B-PROJECT
B-PROJECT (2016)
as Yuuta Ashuu (voice)
Sword Art Online
Sword Art Online (2012)
as Kyouji Shinkawa (voice)
Sword Art Online
Sword Art Online (2012)
as Spiegel (voice)
RE-MAIN
RE-MAIN (2021)
as Takeshi Toyama (voice)
Fanfare of Adolescence
Fanfare of Adolescence (2022)
as Amane Grace (voice)
The Heike Story
The Heike Story (2022)
as Taira no Kiyotsune (voice)
Chickip Dancers
Chickip Dancers (2021)
as Hone Chicken (voice)
Chickip Dancers
Chickip Dancers (2021)
as Skip Gaeru-sensei (voice)
Summer Time Rendering
Summer Time Rendering (2022)
as Shinpei Ajiro (voice)
Love All Play
Love All Play (2022)
as Ryou Mizushima (voice)
Heroines Run the Show
Heroines Run the Show (2022)
as Koutarou Enomoto (voice)
Dragon Ball Super
Dragon Ball Super (2015)
as Jaco (voice)
Strike the Blood
Strike the Blood (2013)
as Meiga Itogami (voice)
Attack on Titan
Attack on Titan (2013)
as Falco Grice (voice)
Insect Land
Insect Land (2022)
as Axel (voice)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Go Rush!!
Yu-Gi-Oh! Go Rush!! (2022)
as Manabu Sougetsu (voice)
GLOOMY The Naughty Grizzly
GLOOMY The Naughty Grizzly (2021)
as Pity-kun (voice)
Cat Bites Mouse
Cat Bites Mouse (2022)
as Cat / Mouse / Dentist (voice)
Kick & Slide
Kick & Slide (2021)
as Kick (voice)
Ya Boy Kongming!
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022)
as Spy [Eiko's no. 1 fan] (voice)
The Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup
The Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (2022)
as Prince Ludwig Chardar (Team France)
Parallel World Pharmacy
Parallel World Pharmacy (2022)
as Kanji Yakutani (voice)
Tokyo Ghoul √A
Tokyo Ghoul √A (2015)
as Ken Kaneki/Haise Sasaki
Tokyo Ghoul re
Tokyo Ghoul re (2015)
as Ken Kaneki/Haise Sasaki