Hwang Dong-hyuk Biography | Movie Sakti
Hwang Dong-hyuk
Hwang Dong-hyuk

Hwang Dong-hyuk (born May 26, 1971) is a South Korean film director and screenwriter, best known for creating the survival drama Netflix series Squid Game (2021).

Birthday
1971-05-26 (50 years old)
Place of Birth
Seoul, South Korea
Gender
Male
Also Known As :
Credits
My Father
My Father (2007)
as Director
Miss Granny
Miss Granny (2014)
as Director
Silenced
Silenced (2011)
as Director
The Fortress
The Fortress (2017)
as Director
Collectors
Collectors (2020)
as Executive Producer
Silenced
Silenced (2011)
as Screenplay
My Father
My Father (2007)
as Writer
The Fortress
The Fortress (2017)
as Screenplay
Collectors
Collectors (2020)
as Adaptation
Miss Granny
Miss Granny (2014)
as Adaptation
Squid Game
Squid Game (2021)
as Executive Producer
Squid Game
Squid Game (2021)
as Director
Squid Game
Squid Game (2021)
as Writer
Squid Game
Squid Game (2021)
as Creator