Tom Hardy Biography | Movie Sakti
Tom Hardy
Tom Hardy

Edward Thomas "Tom" Hardy (born 15 September 1977) is an English actor. He is best known for playing the title character in the 2009 British film Bronson, and for his roles in the films Star Trek Nemesis, RocknRolla, and Inception. He has been cast in the Christopher Nolan film The Dark Knight Rises as Bane.

Birthday
1977-09-15 (44 years old)
Place of Birth
Hammersmith, London, England, UK
Gender
Male
Also Known As :
Credits
A for Andromeda
A for Andromeda (2006)
as John Fleming
Minotaur
Minotaur (2006)
as Theo
Mad Max: Fury Road
Mad Max: Fury Road (2015)
as Max Rockatansky
Locke
Locke (2014)
as Ivan Locke
Legend
Legend (2015)
as Ronald Kray / Reginald Kray
Bronson
Bronson (2008)
as Michael Peterson (Charles Bronson)
Child 44
Child 44 (2015)
as Leo Demidov
Venom
Venom (2018)
as Eddie Brock / Venom
Venom: Let There Be Carnage
Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021)
as Eddie Brock / Venom
Deserter
Deserter (2002)
as Pascal Dupont
Lawless
Lawless (2012)
as Forrest Bondurant
Warrior
Warrior (2011)
as Tommy Conlon
The Revenant
The Revenant (2015)
as John Fitzgerald
Perfect
Perfect (2009)
as Doctor
Dunkirk
Dunkirk (2017)
as Farrier
Capone
Capone (2020)
as Al Capone
Shackleton
Shackleton
as Ernest Shackleton
Mad Max: The Wasteland
Mad Max: The Wasteland
as Max Rockatansky
Layer Cake
Layer Cake (2004)
as Clarkie
Inception
Inception (2010)
as Eames
Sweeney Todd
Sweeney Todd (2006)
as Matthew
RockNRolla
RockNRolla (2008)
as Handsome Bob
EMR
EMR (2004)
as Henry
Star Trek: Nemesis
Star Trek: Nemesis (2002)
as Praetor Shinzon
Sucker Punch
Sucker Punch (2008)
as Rodders
WΔZ
WΔZ (2007)
as Pierre Jackson
Flood
Flood (2007)
as Zack
Black Hawk Down
Black Hawk Down (2001)
as Spec. Lance Twombly
Spider-Man: No Way Home
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
as Eddie Brock / Venom
Meadowlands
Meadowlands (2007)
as Jack Donnelly
Oliver Twist
Oliver Twist (2007)
as Bill Sikes
The Virgin Queen
The Virgin Queen (2006)
as Robert Dudley
The Take
The Take (2009)
as Freddie
Colditz
Colditz (2005)
as Jack Rose
This Morning
This Morning (1988)
as Self - Guest
Band of Brothers
Band of Brothers (2001)
as Pvt. John Janovec
Wuthering Heights
Wuthering Heights (2009)
as Heathcliff
Taboo
Taboo (2017)
as James Keziah Delaney
Peaky Blinders
Peaky Blinders (2013)
as Alfie Solomons
Band of Brothers
Band of Brothers (2001)
as John A. Janovec
Supernatural
Supernatural (2005)
as Archangel Michael (1)
Legend
Legend (2015)
as Executive Producer
Venom
Venom (2018)
as Executive Producer
Get a Grip
Get a Grip (2001)
as Producer
100 Bullets
100 Bullets
as Producer
A Christmas Carol
A Christmas Carol (2019)
as Executive Producer
Tommaso
Tommaso (2001)
as Producer
Havoc
Havoc
as Producer
Get a Grip
Get a Grip (2001)
as Writer
Taboo
Taboo (2017)
as Creator