Keegan-Michael Key Biography | Movie Sakti
Keegan-Michael Key
Keegan-Michael Key

Keegan-Michael Key (born March 22, 1971, height 6' 1" (1,85 m)) is an American actor and comedian best known for starring in the Comedy Central sketch series Key & Peele and for his six seasons as a cast member on MADtv. Early life Key was born in Southfield, Michigan and raised in Detroit. His father is African-American and his mother is European-American. He was adopted as a child. In 1989 he graduated from Shrine Catholic High School in Royal Oak, Michigan. Key attended the University of Detroit as an undergraduate and earned his Master of Fine Arts at the Pennsylvania State University School of Theatre. While at The University of Detroit Mercy, he was a brother of Phi Kappa Theta.

Birthday
1971-03-22 (50 years old)
Place of Birth
Southfield - Michigan - USA
Gender
Male
Also Known As :
Credits
Keanu
Keanu (2016)
as Clarence Goobril / Smoke Dresden
The Star
The Star (2017)
as Dave (voice)
Hell Baby
Hell Baby (2013)
as F'resnel
Teacher of the Year
Teacher of the Year (2015)
as Ronald Douche
Wendell & Wild
Wendell & Wild
as Wendell (voice)
Storks
Storks (2016)
as Alpha Wolf (voice)
Toy Story 4
Toy Story 4 (2019)
as Ducky (voice)
The Prom
The Prom (2020)
as Principal Hawkins
Super Mario Bros.
Super Mario Bros. (2022)
as Toad (voice)
Why Him?
Why Him? (2016)
as Gustav
Freaks of Nature
Freaks of Nature (2015)
as Mr. Keller
Pinocchio
Pinocchio (2022)
as Honest John (voice)
Hotel Transylvania 2
Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015)
as Murray (voice)
Somewhere in the Middle
Somewhere in the Middle (2019)
as Self (archival footage)
The Angry Birds Movie
The Angry Birds Movie (2016)
as Judge Peckinpah (voice)
Uncle Nino
Uncle Nino (2003)
as Stranger in Airport
The Lion King
The Lion King (2019)
as Kamari (voice)
Mr. 3000
Mr. 3000 (2004)
as Reporter
Lunatics: A Love Story
Lunatics: A Love Story (1991)
as Man on Sidewalk
Vacation
Vacation (2015)
as Jack Peterson
Due Date
Due Date (2010)
as New Father
The Lego Movie
The Lego Movie (2014)
as Foreman Jim (voice)
Wanderlust
Wanderlust (2012)
as Marcy’s Flunkie
Pitch Perfect 2
Pitch Perfect 2 (2015)
as Beca's Boss
Get Out
Get Out (2017)
as NCAA Prospect (uncredited)
Rubberhead
Rubberhead (2014)
as Himself (segment "Absorption")
Archer
Archer (2009)
as Floyd (voice)
Key & Peele
Key & Peele (2012)
as Various Characters
Talking Dead
Talking Dead (2011)
as Himself
Playing House
Playing House (2014)
as Mark Rodriguez
The Muppets
The Muppets (2015)
as Himself
Supermansion
Supermansion (2015)
as American Ranger
Friends from College
Friends from College (2017)
as Ethan Turner
Angie Tribeca
Angie Tribeca (2016)
as Helmut FröntBüt
Hot Ones
Hot Ones (2015)
as Himself
Rick and Morty
Rick and Morty (2013)
as Fourth-Dimensional Being (voice)
The League
The League (2009)
as Carmenjello
Green Eggs and Ham
Green Eggs and Ham (2019)
as Narrator (voice)
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance (2019)
as skekZok (The Ritual Master) (voice)
BoJack Horseman
BoJack Horseman (2014)
as Sebastian St. Clair (voice)
No Activity
No Activity (2017)
as Officer Charles Brock
Fargo
Fargo (2014)
as Bill Budge
The Simpsons
The Simpsons (1989)
as Jazzy James (voice)
American Dad!
American Dad! (2005)
as E-Money (voice)
Game On!
Game On! (2020)
as Self - Host
Brain Games
Brain Games (2011)
as Himself - Host
Samurai Jack
Samurai Jack (2001)
as Da' Samurai (voice)
Conan
Conan (2010)
as Self
Schmigadoon!
Schmigadoon! (2021)
as Josh Skinner
The View
The View (1997)
as Self - Guest
Modern Family
Modern Family (2009)
as Tom Delaney
Wilfred
Wilfred (2011)
as Dick Barbian
American Dad!
American Dad! (2005)
as Dennis (voice)
ER
ER (1994)
as Witkowski
Reboot
Reboot
as Reed Sterling
Keanu
Keanu (2016)
as Producer
Wendell & Wild
Wendell & Wild
as Writer
Rubberhead
Rubberhead (2014)
as Writer
Game On!
Game On! (2020)
as Executive Producer
Key & Peele
Key & Peele (2012)
as Creator