John Leguizamo Biography | Movie Sakti
John Leguizamo
John Leguizamo

John Leguizamo (born July 22, 1964) is a Colombian-American actor, comedian, voice artist, and producer. Leguizamo is of Puerto Rican and Colombian descent.

Birthday
1964-07-22 (57 years old)
Place of Birth
Bogotá, Colombia
Gender
Male
Also Known As :
Credits
Crónicas
Crónicas (2004)
as Manolo Bonilla
Surviving Sid
Surviving Sid (2008)
as Sid (voice)
Night Owl
Night Owl (1993)
as Angel
The Ministers
The Ministers (2009)
as Dante Mendoza
The Babysitters
The Babysitters (2008)
as Michael Beltran
Empire
Empire (2002)
as Victor Rosa
Undefeated
Undefeated (2003)
as Lex Vargas
The Pest
The Pest (1997)
as Pestario 'Pest' Vargas
The Take
The Take (2007)
as Felix De La Pena
Sueno
Sueno (2005)
as Antonio
El paseo 2
El paseo 2 (2012)
as Lucho Calvo
Fugly!
Fugly! (2014)
as Jesse
Zig Zag
Zig Zag (2002)
as Dean Singer
Super Mario Bros.
Super Mario Bros. (1993)
as Luigi Mario
Ballplayer: Pelotero
Ballplayer: Pelotero (2011)
as Narrator (voice)
Point of Origin
Point of Origin (2002)
as Keith Lang
Perros
Perros (2016)
as Misael
Critical Thinking
Critical Thinking (2020)
as Mario Martinez
Dark Blood
Dark Blood (2021)
as Misael
Moulin Rouge!
Moulin Rouge! (2001)
as Toulouse-Lautrec
Spawn
Spawn (1997)
as Clown / Violator
Ride Along
Ride Along (2014)
as Santiago
Ice Age
Ice Age (2002)
as Sid (voice)
The Infiltrator
The Infiltrator (2016)
as Emir Abreu
Get Squirrely
Get Squirrely (2015)
as Fly Boy / Liam (voice)
Encanto
Encanto (2021)
as Bruno Madrigal (voice)
Executive Decision
Executive Decision (1996)
as Captain Rat
Titan A.E.
Titan A.E. (2000)
as Gune (voice)
Spun
Spun (2002)
as Spider Mike
Nothing Like the Holidays
Nothing Like the Holidays (2008)
as Mauricio Rodriguez
The Fan
The Fan (1996)
as Manny
Righteous Kill
Righteous Kill (2008)
as Detective Simon Perez
One for the Money
One for the Money (2012)
as Jimmy Alpha
Chef
Chef (2014)
as Martin
The Night Clerk
The Night Clerk (2020)
as Detective Espada
Casualties of War
Casualties of War (1989)
as Private Antonio Diaz
Collateral Damage
Collateral Damage (2002)
as Felix Ramirez
Whispers in the Dark
Whispers in the Dark (1992)
as John Castillo
Sisters
Sisters (2015)
as Dave
Stealing Cars
Stealing Cars (2016)
as Montgomery De La Cruz
Paraiso Travel
Paraiso Travel (2008)
as Roger Pena
Nancy
Nancy (2018)
as Jeb
Madonna: The Immaculate Collection
Madonna: The Immaculate Collection (1990)
as Friend of Boyfriend (segment "Borderline")
The Lincoln Lawyer
The Lincoln Lawyer (2011)
as Val Valenzuela
The Sun Is Also a Star
The Sun Is Also a Star (2019)
as Jeremy Martinez
The Alibi
The Alibi (2006)
as Hannibal
Poison
Poison (1991)
as Chancho
11:55
11:55 (2017)
as Berto
Cymbeline
Cymbeline (2014)
as Pisanio
The Crash
The Crash (2017)
as George Diebold
The Menu
The Menu
as Movie Star
Mixed Blood
Mixed Blood (1984)
as Macetero
John Wick
John Wick (2014)
as Aurelio
Kick-Ass 2
Kick-Ass 2 (2013)
as Javier
Carlito's Way
Carlito's Way (1993)
as Benny Blanco
Rage
Rage (2009)
as Jed
Revenge
Revenge (1990)
as Ignacio
Repo Men
Repo Men (2010)
as Asbury
Gamer
Gamer (2009)
as Freek
Regarding Henry
Regarding Henry (1991)
as Liquor Store Gunman
Out for Justice
Out for Justice (1991)
as Boy in Alley
Once Upon a Time: The Super Heroes
Once Upon a Time: The Super Heroes (2001)
as Clown / Violator (archive footage)
Doctor Dolittle
Doctor Dolittle (1998)
as Rat #2 (Voice)
The Counselor
The Counselor (2013)
as Coverall Man Randy (uncredited)
Miami Vice
Miami Vice (1984)
as Orlando Calderone
The View
The View (1997)
as Self
ER
ER (1994)
as Dr. Victor Clemente
The Kill Point
The Kill Point (2007)
as Jake Mendez
The Brothers García
The Brothers García (2000)
as Larry Garcia (voice)
Bloodline
Bloodline (2015)
as Ozzy Delvecchio
Waco
Waco (2018)
as Robert Rodriguez
Arabian Nights
Arabian Nights (2000)
as Genie of the Lamp
When They See Us
When They See Us (2019)
as Raymond Santana Sr.
BoJack Horseman
BoJack Horseman (2014)
as Mr. Buenaventura (voice)
American Dad!
American Dad! (2005)
as Luís Ramírez (voice)
The Mandalorian
The Mandalorian (2019)
as Gor Koresh
The Power
The Power
as Rob