Marina Inoue Biography | Movie Sakti
Marina Inoue
Marina Inoue

Marina Inoue is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She was signed onto Sony Music Entertainment Japan's Aniplex division until 2007. As for her voice acting career, she is employed by Sigma Seven. Inoue made her debut as a voice actress and singer after she was chosen out of 2,000 people from the "Gonna be a star" auditions (hosted by Sony Music Entertainment Japan) for the title role in the OVA Le Portrait de Petit Cossette.

Birthday
1985-01-20 (37 years old)
Place of Birth
Tokyo, Japan
Gender
Female
Also Known As :
Credits
Kite Liberator
Kite Liberator (2008)
as Monaka Noguchi (voice)
Attack on Titan: Chronicle
Attack on Titan: Chronicle (2020)
as Armin Arlert (voice)
Date A Live: Encore OVA
Date A Live: Encore OVA (2014)
as Tooka Yatogami
Attack on Taikan
Attack on Taikan (2014)
as Armin Arlert (voice)
.hack//Beyond the World
.hack//Beyond the World (2012)
as Chieko Tokura/Darsha (voice)
Zoku Owarimonogatari
Zoku Owarimonogatari (2018)
as Sodachi Oikura (voice)
Bubble
Bubble (2022)
as (voice)
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (2018)
as Momo Yaoyorozu (voice)
Loups=Garous
Loups=Garous (2010)
as Mio Tsuzuki (voice)
My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising
My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising (2019)
as Momo Yaoyorozu (voice)
Jujutsu Kaisen 0
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 (2021)
as Mai Zen'in (voice)
Rio: Rainbow Gate!
Rio: Rainbow Gate! (2011)
as Rio Rollins Tachibana
Gurren Lagann
Gurren Lagann (2007)
as Yoko Ritona (voice)
Kiba
Kiba (2006)
as Rebecca
Baccano!
Baccano! (2007)
as Eve Genoard (voice)
009-1
009-1 (2006)
as Mia Connery (voice)
Maria Holic
Maria Holic (2009)
as Matsurika Shinōji
Minami-ke
Minami-ke (2007)
as Kana Minami
Umineko: When They Cry
Umineko: When They Cry (2009)
as Jessica Ushiromiya
Sekirei
Sekirei (2008)
as Tsukiumi
Amatsuki
Amatsuki (2008)
as Tsuruume (voice)
The Law of Ueki
The Law of Ueki (2005)
as Girl B (voice)
Kämpfer
Kämpfer (2009)
as Natsuru Senō
Big Windup!
Big Windup! (2007)
as Ruri Mihashi
Smile PreCure!
Smile PreCure! (2012)
as Nao Midorikawa
Yakitate!! Japan
Yakitate!! Japan (2004)
as Shigeru Kanmuri (voice)
Skip Beat!
Skip Beat! (2008)
as Kyoko Mogami
Psycho-Pass
Psycho-Pass (2012)
as Mizue Shisui (voice)
Galilei Donna
Galilei Donna (2013)
as Anna Hendrix
Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends
Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends (2011)
as Yozora Mikazuki (voice)
Rin-ne
Rin-ne (2015)
as Sakura Mamiya
Blue Spring Ride
Blue Spring Ride (2014)
as Asumi (voice)
Date a Live
Date a Live (2013)
as Tohka Yatogami (voice)
Unlimited Fafnir
Unlimited Fafnir (2015)
as Kill Surt Musperheim (voice)
Nerima Daikon Brothers
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006)
as Yukika Karakuri
Attack on Titan: Junior High
Attack on Titan: Junior High (2015)
as Armin Arlert (voice)
Le Portrait de Petite Cossette
Le Portrait de Petite Cossette (2004)
as Cossette d'Auvergne (voice)
Plastic Elder Sister
Plastic Elder Sister (2011)
as Makina Sakamaki (voice)
Punch Line
Punch Line (2015)
as Yūta Iridatsu
The Girl in Twilight
The Girl in Twilight (2018)
as Morisu Chloe (voice)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (2011)
as Neit Mitotsudaira (voice)
Karakuri Circus
Karakuri Circus (2018)
as Vilma Thorne
Library War
Library War (2008)
as Iku Kasahara
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei (2007)
as Chiri Kitsu (voice)
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (2013)
as Yumiko Miura (voice)
Cop Craft
Cop Craft (2019)
as Cameron Estefan
Attack on Titan
Attack on Titan (2013)
as Armin Arlert (voice)
Attack on Titan: Lost Girls
Attack on Titan: Lost Girls (2017)
as Armin Arlert (voice)
Monogatari
Monogatari (2009)
as Sodaichi Oikaru
Laid-Back Camp
Laid-Back Camp (2018)
as Kagamihara Sakura
My Big Sister Arrived
My Big Sister Arrived (2014)
as Mochizuki Marina
Someday's Dreamers
Someday's Dreamers (2003)
as Honomi Asagi (voice)
No-Rin
No-Rin (2014)
as 良田 胡蝶(よしだ こちょう)
Pokémon
Pokémon (1997)
as Sonia (Voice)
Warlords of Sigrdrifa
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (2020)
as Yayoi Amatsuka (voice)
Jujutsu Kaisen
Jujutsu Kaisen (2020)
as Mai Zen'in (voice)
Attack on Titan
Attack on Titan (2013)
as Narration (voice)
Dog & Scissors
Dog & Scissors (2013)
as Kirihime Natsuno (voice)
March Comes in Like a Lion
March Comes in Like a Lion (2016)
as Kyouko Kouda (voice)
March Comes in Like a Lion
March Comes in Like a Lion (2016)
as Kyouko Kouda / Ayumu Kouda (voice)
Wonder Egg Priority
Wonder Egg Priority (2021)
as Miko (voice)
Infinite Stratos
Infinite Stratos (2011)
as Laura Bodewig (voice)
Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger
Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger (2011)
as Agent no Metal A
My Hero Academia
My Hero Academia (2016)
as Momo Yaoyorozu (voice)
My Hero Academia
My Hero Academia (2016)
as Momo Yaoyorozu (voice
The Law of Ueki
The Law of Ueki (2005)
as Beauty 2 (voice)
The Law of Ueki
The Law of Ueki (2005)
as Elementary Student Girl B (voice)
The Law of Ueki
The Law of Ueki (2005)
as Mother (voice)
The Law of Ueki
The Law of Ueki (2005)
as Woman (voice)
The Honor at Magic High School
The Honor at Magic High School (2021)
as Mari Watanabe (voice)
The Seven Deadly Sins
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014)
as Jericho (voice)
Gurren Lagann
Gurren Lagann (2007)
as Tsuuma (voice)
D.Gray-man
D.Gray-man (2006)
as Elda (voice)